Pl. |
No. |
Class |
Pl. Cl. |
Make |
Team /
Car |
|
Driver |
NAT |
|
Time |
mph |
1 |
08 |
P1 |
1 |
|
Team Peugeot Total
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP |
|
Montagny,
Franck |
|
|
1:20.300 |
113.873 |
|
Sarrazin,
Stéphane |
|
2 |
2 |
P1 |
2 |
|
Audi Sport North America Team Joest
Audi R15 TDI |
|
Capello, Rinaldo |
|
|
1:20.905 |
113.021 |
|
McNish,
Allan |
|
3 |
88 |
P1 |
3 |
|
Drayson Racing
Lola B09/60 - Judd |
|
Bell, Robert |
|
|
1:22.194 |
111.249 |
|
Cocker,
Jonny |
|
|
Drayson,
Paul |
|
4 |
1 |
P1 |
4 |
|
Audi Sport North America Team Joest
Audi R15 TDI |
|
Luhr, Lucas |
|
|
1:22.221 |
111.212 |
|
Werner, Marco |
|
5 |
66 |
P1 |
5 |
|
de Ferran Motorsports
Acura ARX-02a |
|
de Ferran, Gil |
|
|
1:22.595 |
110.709 |
|
Dixon, Scott |
|
|
Pagenaud, Simon |
|
6 |
07 |
P1 |
6 |
|
Team Peugeot Total
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP |
|
Lamy,
Pedro |
|
|
1:23.654 |
109.307 |
|
Minassian,
Nicolas |
|
7 |
7 |
P1 |
7 |
|
Oreca Matmut AIM
Oreca 01 - AIM |
|
Dumas, Romain |
|
|
1:23.870 |
109.026 |
|
Lapierre,
Nicolas |
|
|
Panis,
Olivier |
|
8 |
6 |
P2 |
1 |
|
Team Cytosport
Porsche RS Spyder |
|
Graf, Klaus |
|
|
1:24.850 |
107.767 |
|
Maassen,
Sascha |
|
|
Pickett,
Greg |
|
9 |
9 |
P1 |
8 |
|
Patrón Highcroft Racing
Acura ARX-02a |
|
Brabham, David |
|
|
1:25.001 |
107.575 |
|
Franchitti,
Dario |
|
|
Sharp,
Scott |
|
10 |
37 |
P1 |
9 |
|
Intersport Racing
Lola B06/10 - AER |
|
Field,
Clint |
|
|
1:28.037 |
103.865 |
|
Field,
Jon |
|
11 |
20 |
P2 |
2 |
|
Dyson Racing Team, Inc
Lola B08/80-86 - Mazda |
|
Devlin, Ben |
|
|
1:30.737 |
100.775 |
|
Franchitti,
Marino |
|
|
Leitzinger,
Butch |
|
12 |
45 |
GT2 |
1 |
|
Flying Lizard
Motorsports
Porsche 997 GT3-RSR |
|
Bergmeister, Jörg |
|
|
1:31.819 |
099.587 |
|
Lieb, Marc |
|
|
Long,
Patrick |
|
13 |
3 |
GT2 |
2 |
|
Corvette Racing
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R ZR1 |
|
Garcia, Antonio |
|
|
1:32.766 |
098.571 |
|
Magnussen,
Jan |
|
|
O'Connell,
Johnny |
|
14 |
92 |
GT2 |
3 |
|
BMW Rahal Letterman Racing
BMW M3 E92 |
|
Milner, Tom |
|
|
1:33.229 |
098.081 |
|
Müller,
Jörg |
|
|
Müller,
Dirk |
|
15 |
62 |
GT2 |
4 |
|
Risi Competizione
Ferrari F430 GTC |
|
Kaffer, Pierre |
|
|
1:33.245 |
098.064 |
|
Melo,
Jaime |
|
|
Salo,
Mika |
|
16 |
90 |
GT2 |
5 |
|
BMW Rahal Letterman Racing
BMW M3 E92 |
|
Auberlen,
Bill |
|
|
1:33.294 |
098.013 |
|
Hand,
Joey |
|
|
Priaulx,
Andy |
|
17 |
4 |
GT2 |
6 |
|
Corvette Racing
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R ZR1 |
|
Beretta,
Olivier |
|
|
1:33.419 |
097.882 |
|
Fässler,
Marcel |
|
|
Gavin,
Oliver |
|
18 |
21 |
GT2 |
7 |
|
Panoz Team PTG
Panoz Esperante GTLM - Ford |
|
Farnbacher, Dominik |
|
|
1:33.660 |
097.630 |
|
James,
Ian |
|
19 |
87 |
GT2 |
8 |
|
Farnbacher Loles Racing
Porsche 997 GT3-RSR |
|
Henzler,
Wolf |
|
|
1:34.211 |
097.059 |
|
Werner,
Dirk |
|
20 |
40 |
GT2 |
9 |
|
Robertson Racing, LLC
Ford GT-R Mk. 7 |
|
Murry, David |
|
|
1:34.846 |
096.409 |
|
Robertson, Andrea |
|
|
Robertson, David |
|
21 |
11 |
GT2 |
10 |
|
Primetime Race Group
Dodge Viper Competition Coupe |
|
Feinberg, Joel |
|
|
1:35.723 |
095.526 |
|
Hall,
Chris |
|
22 |
17 |
GT2 |
11 |
|
Team Falken Tire
Porsche 997 GT3-RSR |
|
Cicero,
Dominic II |
|
|
1:35.906 |
095.343 |
|
Sellers,
Bryan |
|
23 |
12 |
P1 |
10 |
|
Autocon Motorsports
Lola B06/10 - AER |
|
Burgess, Tony |
|
|
1:36.509 |
094.748 |
|
McMurry,
Chris |
|
|
Willman,
Bryan |
|
24 |
44 |
GT2 |
12 |
|
Flying Lizard
Motorsports
Porsche 997 GT3-RSR |
|
Law,
Darren |
|
|
1:36.874 |
094.391 |
|
Neiman,
Seth |
|
|
van Overbeek,
Johannes |
|
25 |
15 |
P2 |
3 |
|
Lowe's Fernandez Racing
Acura ARX-01b |
|
Diaz,
Luis |
|
|
1:50.354 |
082.861 |
|
Fernandez,
Adrian |
|
26 |
16 |
P2 |
4 |
|
Dyson Racing Team, Inc
Lola B09/80-86 - Mazda |
|
Dyson, Chris |
|
|
2:10.957 |
069.824 |
|
Smith, Guy |
|
-- |
10 |
P1 |
-- |
|
ECO Racing
Radical SR10 - AER |
N |
Balbiani, José Manuel |
|
|
-:--.--- |
---.--- |
N |
Noda,
Hideki |
|
N |
von Moltke,
Dion |
|
-- |
19 |
P2 |
-- |
|
van der Steur Racing, Inc.
Radical SR9 - AER |
N |
Pecorari,
Adam |
|
|
-:--.--- |
---.--- |
N |
Pecorari,
Robbie |
|
N |
van der Steur,
Gunnar |
|
-- |
28 |
GT2 |
-- |
|
LG Motorsports
Chevrolet Corvette C6 |
N |
Bell,
Matt |
|
|
-:--.--- |
---.--- |
N |
Drissi,
Tomy |
|
N |
Sutherland,
Tom |
|
|