Pl. |
No. |
Class |
Pl. Cl. |
Make |
Team /
Car |
|
Driver |
NAT |
|
Time |
mph |
1 |
08 |
P1 |
1 |
|
Team Peugeot Total
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP |
|
Montagny,
Franck |
|
|
1:07.912 |
134.645 |
|
Sarrazin,
Stéphane |
|
2 |
07 |
P1 |
2 |
|
Team Peugeot Total
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP |
|
Lamy,
Pedro |
|
|
1:08.696 |
133.108 |
|
Minassian,
Nicolas |
|
3 |
2 |
P1 |
3 |
|
Audi Sport North America Team Joest
Audi R15 TDI |
|
Capello, Rinaldo |
|
|
1:09.027 |
132.470 |
|
McNish,
Allan |
|
4 |
1 |
P1 |
4 |
|
Audi Sport North America Team Joest
Audi R15 TDI |
|
Luhr, Lucas |
|
|
1:09.250 |
132.043 |
|
Werner, Marco |
|
5 |
66 |
P1 |
5 |
|
de Ferran
Motorsports
Acura ARX-02a |
|
de Ferran,
Gil |
|
|
1:09.499 |
131.570 |
|
Dixon, Scott |
|
|
Pagenaud,
Simon |
|
6 |
7 |
P1 |
6 |
|
Oreca Matmut AIM
Oreca 01 - AIM |
|
Dumas, Romain |
|
|
1:10.335 |
130.006 |
|
Lapierre,
Nicolas |
|
|
Panis,
Olivier |
|
7 |
37 |
P1 |
7 |
|
Intersport Racing
Lola B06/10 - AER |
|
Field,
Clint |
|
|
1:12.037 |
126.935 |
|
Field,
Jon |
|
8 |
6 |
P2 |
1 |
|
Team Cytosport
Porsche RS Spyder |
|
Graf, Klaus |
|
|
1:12.107 |
126.812 |
|
Maassen,
Sascha |
|
|
Pickett,
Greg |
|
9 |
15 |
P2 |
2 |
|
Lowe's Fernandez Racing
Acura ARX-01b |
|
Diaz,
Luis |
|
|
1:12.876 |
125.473 |
|
Fernandez,
Adrian |
|
10 |
16 |
P2 |
3 |
|
Dyson Racing Team, Inc
Lola B09/80-86 - Mazda |
|
Dyson, Chris |
|
|
1:13.942 |
123.664 |
|
Smith, Guy |
|
11 |
20 |
P2 |
4 |
|
Dyson Racing Team, Inc
Lola B08/80-86 - Mazda |
|
Devlin, Ben |
|
|
1:14.800 |
122.246 |
|
Franchitti,
Marino |
|
|
Leitzinger,
Butch |
|
12 |
88 |
P1 |
8 |
|
Drayson Racing
Lola B09/60 - Judd |
|
Bell, Robert |
|
|
1:14.849 |
122.166 |
|
Cocker,
Jonny |
|
|
Drayson,
Paul |
|
13 |
12 |
P1 |
9 |
|
Autocon Motorsports
Lola B06/10 - AER |
|
Burgess, Tony |
|
|
1:15.791 |
120.648 |
|
McMurry,
Chris |
|
|
Willman,
Bryan |
|
14 |
19 |
P2 |
5 |
|
van der Steur Racing, Inc.
Radical SR9 - AER |
|
Pecorari,
Adam |
|
|
1:17.354 |
118.210 |
|
Pecorari,
Robbie |
|
|
van der Steur,
Gunnar |
|
15 |
21 |
GT2 |
1 |
|
Panoz Team PTG
Panoz Esperante GTLM - Ford |
|
Farnbacher, Dominik |
|
|
1:22.050 |
111.444 |
|
James,
Ian |
|
16 |
87 |
GT2 |
2 |
|
Farnbacher Loles Racing
Porsche 997 GT3-RSR |
|
Henzler,
Wolf |
|
|
1:22.070 |
111.417 |
|
Werner,
Dirk |
|
17 |
62 |
GT2 |
3 |
|
Risi Competizione
Ferrari F430 GTC |
|
Kaffer, Pierre |
|
|
1:22.101 |
111.375 |
|
Melo,
Jaime |
|
|
Salo,
Mika |
|
18 |
4 |
GT2 |
4 |
|
Corvette Racing
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R ZR1 |
|
Beretta,
Olivier |
|
|
1:22.112 |
111.360 |
|
Fässler,
Marcel |
|
|
Gavin,
Oliver |
|
19 |
90 |
GT2 |
5 |
|
BMW Rahal Letterman Racing
BMW M3 E92 |
|
Auberlen,
Bill |
|
|
1:22.134 |
111.330 |
|
Hand,
Joey |
|
|
Priaulx,
Andy |
|
20 |
3 |
GT2 |
6 |
|
Corvette Racing
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R ZR1 |
|
Garcia, Antonio |
|
|
1:22.157 |
111.299 |
|
Magnussen,
Jan |
|
|
O'Connell,
Johnny |
|
21 |
92 |
GT2 |
7 |
|
BMW Rahal Letterman Racing
BMW M3 E92 |
|
Milner, Tom |
|
|
1:22.386 |
110.990 |
|
Müller,
Jörg |
|
|
Müller,
Dirk |
|
22 |
45 |
GT2 |
8 |
|
Flying Lizard
Motorsports
Porsche 997 GT3-RSR |
|
Bergmeister, Jörg |
|
|
1:22.610 |
110.689 |
|
Lieb, Marc |
|
|
Long,
Patrick |
|
23 |
28 |
GT2 |
9 |
|
LG Motorsports
Chevrolet Corvette C6 |
|
Bell,
Matt |
|
|
1:22.869 |
110.343 |
|
Drissi,
Tomy |
|
|
Sutherland,
Tom |
|
24 |
17 |
GT2 |
10 |
|
Team Falken Tire
Porsche 997 GT3-RSR |
|
Cicero,
Dominic II |
|
|
1:23.202 |
109.901 |
|
Sellers,
Bryan |
|
25 |
44 |
GT2 |
11 |
|
Flying Lizard
Motorsports
Porsche 997 GT3-RSR |
|
Law,
Darren |
|
|
1:23.286 |
109.790 |
|
Neiman,
Seth |
|
|
van Overbeek,
Johannes |
|
26 |
11 |
GT2 |
12 |
|
Primetime Race Group
Dodge Viper Competition Coupe |
|
Feinberg, Joel |
|
|
1:25.153 |
107.383 |
|
Hall,
Chris |
|
27 |
40 |
GT2 |
13 |
|
Robertson Racing, LLC
Ford GT-R Mk. 7 |
|
Murry, David |
|
|
1:25.212 |
107.309 |
|
Robertson, Andrea |
|
|
Robertson, David |
|
28 |
10 |
P1 |
10 |
|
ECO Racing
Radical SR10 - AER |
|
Balbiani, José Manuel |
|
|
2:13.670 |
068.407 |
|
Noda,
Hideki |
|
|
von Moltke,
Dion |
|
-- |
9 |
P1 |
-- |
|
Patrón Highcroft Racing
Acura ARX-02a |
N |
Brabham, David |
|
|
-:--.--- |
---.--- |
N |
Franchitti,
Dario |
|
N |
Sharp,
Scott |
|
|